.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,10611,251
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,76611,661
AlgiersAlgeria 18,76611,662
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,45611,469
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9296,170
AzulArgentina 9,6566,000
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0011,865
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6502,889
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0972,546
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2072,614
AmberleyAustralia 2,4791,540
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5319,651
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2929,503
AimoresBrazil 12,2227,595
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0628,117
AltamiraBrazil 13,1958,200
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4807,755
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7237,285
ApodiBrazil 13,7678,555
AracajuBrazil 13,2688,245
AracuaiBrazil 12,4417,731
AragarcasBrazil 12,0127,464
AraxaBrazil 11,9407,420
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5208,402
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1437,545
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2158,212
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,36810,171
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3299,525
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1638,801
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9108,644
AbecheChad 15,6909,750
AntofagastaChile 10,2186,349
AricaChile 10,6606,624
AltaiChina 13,0468,107
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7067,274
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7827,321
AraucaColombia 12,7387,915
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6838,503
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7608,550
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6018,452
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,40810,196
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,12610,021
AswanEgypt 15,6959,753
AsyutEgypt 16,0539,975
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7137,279
AsmaraEritrea 14,5689,053
AssabEritrea 14,1058,765
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0628,738
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,61711,569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0433,755
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5104,667
AccraGhana 15,6959,753
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,21110,695
AthensGreece 17,27610,735
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,26110,726
AasiaatGreenland 16,26110,105
AmmassalikGreenland 16,99810,563
AputiteqGreenland 16,99710,562
AkureyriIceland 17,50810,879
AgraIndia 12,3427,669
AhmedabadIndia 12,4707,749
AkolaIndia 11,9547,428
AllahabadIndia 11,9377,418
AmritsarIndia 12,8908,010
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1753,837
AbadanIran 14,8959,256
ArakIran 14,9909,315
AlbengaItaly 18,70911,626
AlgheroItaly 18,61511,567
AmendolaItaly 18,05111,217
AnconaItaly 18,27411,356
ArezzoItaly 18,40511,437
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7089,761
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7079,761
AbashiriJapan 10,1396,301
AburatsuJapan 9,3325,799
AikawaJapan 9,7066,031
AjiroJapan 9,3715,823
AkitaJapan 9,8166,100
AkuneJapan 9,4315,860
AomoriJapan 9,9086,157
AsahikawaJapan 10,1656,316
AsosanJapan 9,4755,888
AmmanJordan 15,9759,927
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4828,378
AinaziLatvia 17,28610,742
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3957,081
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2076,964
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0456,864
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4917,141
AtarMauritania 17,38710,805
AgalegaMauritius 11,1456,925
AcapulcoMexico 11,1666,938
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3977,704
AltaiMongolia 12,4717,749
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0937,514
AgadirMorocco 18,51811,508
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,66111,596
AlexandraNew Zealand 249155
ApplebyNew Zealand 301187
ArapuniNew Zealand 715444
ArdmoreNew Zealand 799496
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 127
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8754
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 798496
Auckland CityNew Zealand 811504
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 812505
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 812505
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 812505
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 812505
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9047,397
AgadezNiger 16,66610,356
AsuncionParaguay 10,8326,731
ArequipaPeru 10,7476,678
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5895,338
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5963,478
AradRomania 17,69210,994
AjanRussia 11,5837,198
AldanRussia 12,1637,558
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7589,792
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3218,899
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9126,781
AnadyrRussia 12,0847,509
ArkhangelskRussia 16,24310,094
ArmavirRussia 16,15610,039
AstrakhanRussia 15,6869,747
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6842,290
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,96412,406
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,26111,969
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,13211,889
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,09711,867
Abu HamedSudan 15,3229,521
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7119,142
AqiqSudan 14,8549,231
ArbaatSudan 15,0699,364
AromaSudan 14,8199,208
AtbaraSudan 15,1299,402
Abu KamalSyria 15,7179,767
AleppoSyria 16,10710,009
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4715,885
AtakpameTogo 15,8879,873
AdanaTurkey 16,29810,128
AfyonTurkey 16,76010,415
AnkaraTurkey 16,62210,329
AntalyaTurkey 16,65910,352
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5489,041
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,46911,477
AberporthUk 19,05011,838
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,00911,812
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,67710,363
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,74010,402
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9988,698
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0128,708
ArtigasUruguay 10,4146,472
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2178,213
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2808,253
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9037,396
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Ada, MnUsa 13,4668,368
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0658,740
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7488,543
Akron, OhUsa 14,1938,819
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2477,610
Albany, GaUsa 13,4698,370
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8489,227
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5048,392
Albion, NeUsa 13,0898,134
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0217,470
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5098,395
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2168,213
Algona, IaUsa 13,4228,341
Alice, TxUsa 12,1317,538
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6249,087
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7737,937
Alma, MiUsa 14,0488,730
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2588,860
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8877,387
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3767,690
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8729,242
Amite, LaUsa 12,8878,008
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1687,562
Anderson, InUsa 13,8088,580
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7338,534
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5029,012
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0658,740
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2167,591
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2418,228
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2978,263
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7948,572
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8558,610
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8327,352
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1308,159
Athens, GaUsa 13,6448,479
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5418,415
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6279,090
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7466,678
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0978,139
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7128,521
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5527,800
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7808,563
Austin, TxUsa 12,3177,654
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3618,924
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6558,485
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0508,109
AdenYemen 13,9118,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -