New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6298,470
BustAfghanistan 13,6918,508
BatnaAlgeria 18,48911,489
BecharAlgeria 18,55211,528
BejaiaAlgeria 18,64411,586
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,40511,437
BiskraAlgeria 18,45711,469
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,82111,074
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3414,562
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3614,574
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3444,564
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9314,928
ByrdAntarctica 4,8202,995
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3575,815
BarilocheArgentina 8,6705,388
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9246,167
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7431,704
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4741,537
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4273,372
BrestBelarus 17,49210,870
BrusselsBelgium 18,79311,678
Belize CityBelize 12,1297,537
BeninBenin 15,7259,771
BohiconBenin 15,8219,831
BermudaBermuda 15,0129,328
BageBrazil 10,4486,493
BambuiBrazil 11,9447,422
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9247,410
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5288,406
BarcelosBrazil 12,6647,869
BarraBrazil 12,9638,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3958,324
BarreirasBrazil 12,7647,932
BelémBrazil 13,5898,445
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0487,487
BelterraBrazil 13,0698,121
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1088,146
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8826,762
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7357,913
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2587,617
BrevesBrazil 13,4438,353
BurgasBulgaria 17,13910,651
BurundiBurundi 13,5788,437
BatouriCameroon 15,1149,392
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2819,496
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2147,590
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3938,944
Banff, AbCanada 12,6607,867
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6499,103
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,43710,214
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,7407,917
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7788,562
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7419,160
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4578,362
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3298,283
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8689,860
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0267,473
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,56710,295
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4017,706
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0748,745
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9119,266
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2449,472
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2465,124
BeijingChina 10,8446,739
BarranquillaColombia 12,7167,902
Benito SalasColombia 12,0587,493
BogotáColombia 12,2857,634
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02911,203
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4288,966
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3368,909
BaniDominican Republic 13,6228,465
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5558,423
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7128,521
BahariyaEgypt 16,30510,132
Beni SuefEgypt 16,18310,056
BiarritzFrance 19,47712,104
BordeauxFrance 19,40712,060
BrestFrance 19,42212,069
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5782,845
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5792,846
BitamGabon 14,9869,313
BanjulGambia 16,54710,282
BerlinGermany 18,16211,286
BrockenGermany 18,35911,409
BokeGuinea 16,30510,132
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,39410,188
BudapestHungary 17,87311,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,85911,098
BangaloreIndia 11,3367,044
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7887,325
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2386,983
BikanerIndia 12,7637,931
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1744,458
BabolsarIran 14,9099,264
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0458,728
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1989,444
Bandar LengehIran 14,1248,777
BirjandIran 14,1768,809
BushehrIran 14,6029,074
BaghdadIraq 15,3869,561
BasraIraq 14,9459,287
BelmulletIreland 18,84811,713
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,98311,796
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,95411,157
BergamoItaly 18,58911,551
BolognaItaly 18,46211,472
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,45911,471
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,96811,166
BrindisiItaly 17,84311,088
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0059,946
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9939,938
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8238,590
BeirutLebanon 16,12010,017
BenghaziLibya 17,21910,700
BirzaiLithuania 17,32310,764
BitolaMacedonia 17,58210,926
BlantyreMalawi 12,0817,507
BvumbweMalawi 12,0537,490
BintuluMalaysia 7,8314,866
BamakoMali 16,55010,284
Bko-SMali 16,53810,277
BougounMali 16,41410,200
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,92811,140
BaitagMongolia 12,7337,912
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8087,959
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1287,537
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5847,199
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5487,176
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1987,580
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7357,292
BulganMongolia 12,2497,612
BhamawMyanmar 10,7086,654
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 319199
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12980
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 277172
BlenheimNew Zealand 305190
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 491305
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0827,508
BilmaNiger 16,59710,314
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,44210,217
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,33910,154
BergenNorway 17,96111,161
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,96211,162
BjornoyaNorway 16,34210,155
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,08310,616
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,30010,750
BadinPakistan 12,8758,000
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9008,016
BalakotPakistan 13,1868,194
BarkhanPakistan 13,1678,182
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1907,575
BascoPhilippines 8,7615,444
BialystokPoland 17,50710,879
BejaPortugal 19,37112,038
BragancaPortugal 19,76312,281
BistritaRomania 17,45610,848
BucharestRomania 17,30010,750
BajkitRussia 13,5158,398
BarabinskRussia 14,0638,739
BarnaulRussia 13,6658,491
BerezovoRussia 15,0669,362
BiserRussia 15,2899,501
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3067,026
BogdarinRussia 12,2317,601
BogucanyRussia 13,2518,234
BomnakRussia 11,6827,259
BorRussia 13,7918,570
BorzjaRussia 11,7587,306
BratskRussia 12,9038,018
BelgradeSerbia 17,74311,026
BoSierra Leone 16,0149,951
BontheSierra Leone 15,9619,918
BratislavaSlovakia 18,00811,191
BerberaSomalia 13,7198,525
BusanSouth Korea 9,7826,078
BadajozSpain 19,45712,091
BarcelonaSpain 19,13011,887
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,61012,186
BabanusaSudan 15,0239,336
BaselSwitzerland 18,72311,634
BernSwitzerland 18,74311,647
BangkokThailand 9,6175,976
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6295,984
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0166,224
BizerteTunisia 18,33311,392
BalikesirTurkey 17,00610,567
BursaTurkey 16,93510,524
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2228,838
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,75911,657
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,80011,683
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,79911,682
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,93511,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,10311,871
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,02711,824
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2386,984
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2547,615
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4548,982
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0398,103
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0388,102
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1428,167
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8197,966
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8437,981
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0418,725
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0229,335
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1797,568
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5008,389
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8717,377
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0389,345
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6987,890
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5517,799
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0528,732
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6717,874
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6619,111
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3598,301
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4367,106
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2148,211
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0628,738
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7658,554
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1207,532
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3278,281
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8069,201
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2057,584
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0517,489
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2928,260
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7139,143
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0379,344
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8808,625
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6298,469
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3878,319
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4057,708
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8229,211
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1118,147
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8678,617
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5679,052
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7198,525
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8898,009
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0118,085
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0257,472
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2448,230
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4367,107
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1768,809
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0748,746
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4979,008
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7757,939
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0048,702
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4888,381
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9749,305
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8897,388
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8798,625
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4468,356
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0838,130
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9897,450
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9767,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -