New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7458,541
ChlefAlgeria 18,84611,711
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,50611,500
CeresArgentina 10,1686,319
ChamicalArgentina 9,8766,137
ChepesArgentina 9,7736,073
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4695,263
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2526,371
CórdobaArgentina 9,9116,159
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9066,156
CorrientesArgentina 10,5686,567
CairnsAustralia 3,8672,403
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1461,334
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6083,485
CedunaAustralia 3,5462,203
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0011,865
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8682,403
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6491,646
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2892,665
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2261,383
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8962,421
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9476,803
CharnocksBarbados 14,0778,748
CotonouBenin 15,7259,771
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0837,508
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8277,349
CabroboBrazil 13,4068,331
CaceresBrazil 11,6787,257
CaetiteBrazil 12,6967,889
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6968,511
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4507,115
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2306,979
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6937,266
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5068,393
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7017,893
CaparaoBrazil 12,0837,508
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8927,390
CaratingaBrazil 12,1437,546
CaravelasBrazil 12,4787,754
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6217,843
CarolinaBrazil 13,0958,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2807,009
CataguasesBrazil 11,9587,431
CatalaoBrazil 12,0247,472
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6867,262
CaxiasBrazil 13,5618,427
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7976,709
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8768,623
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9167,405
ChapecoBrazil 10,9246,788
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1037,521
CipoBrazil 13,1868,194
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9048,019
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1617,557
CordeiroBrazil 11,9087,400
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6477,859
CorumbaBrazil 11,4117,091
CoximBrazil 11,6247,223
CrateusBrazil 13,6738,497
CuiabaBrazil 11,8197,344
CuritibaBrazil 11,2546,994
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7367,914
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2328,844
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9899,936
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7269,772
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,6399,718
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6558,485
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9747,441
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,35010,160
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4107,712
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0679,363
Charlo, NbCanada 15,6009,694
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7779,804
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7789,805
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6319,713
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6069,076
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9329,279
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8859,871
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2578,859
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7328,533
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6249,709
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1618,178
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5749,057
Comox, BcCanada 12,0727,501
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8458,604
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9809,309
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9408,041
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5327,787
ChicoChile 8,1915,090
ChillanChile 9,0035,595
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9275,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8896,145
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1985,094
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1875,709
ChangchunChina 10,7826,700
ChangduChina 11,2546,993
ChangshaChina 10,0076,218
ChengduChina 10,7676,691
ChongqingChina 10,5046,527
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6677,871
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,19811,309
CamagueyCuba 13,2378,226
CasablancaCuba 13,0078,082
ChebCzech Republic 18,31111,378
CopenhagenDenmark 18,03811,209
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7568,548
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6388,475
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7008,514
CanarEcuador 11,3367,045
CairoEgypt 16,22510,082
CaenFrance 19,17411,915
ChateaurouxFrance 19,17011,912
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9048,640
CocobeachGabon 14,9409,284
CologneGermany 18,62711,575
ChiosGreece 17,09510,623
CorfuGreece 17,64710,966
ConakryGuinea 16,17310,050
CatacamasHonduras 12,1247,534
CholutecaHonduras 11,9097,400
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1326,917
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1786,946
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1786,946
ChahbaharIran 13,5778,437
ClaremorrisIreland 18,91111,751
ClonesIreland 18,85611,718
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,86011,720
CorkIreland 19,11411,878
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,12011,881
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,49511,493
CameriItaly 18,67011,602
CampobassoItaly 18,13711,270
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,47411,480
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,45311,467
Cape FrascaItaly 18,56511,536
Cape MeleItaly 18,70511,624
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,03511,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,93811,147
CerviaItaly 18,38011,422
CiampinoItaly 18,31011,378
Cimone MountainItaly 18,50611,500
Cisa PassItaly 18,56911,539
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,37611,419
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,39711,432
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,89211,118
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,84911,092
ChibaJapan 9,3935,837
ChichibuJapan 9,4685,884
ChichijimaJapan 8,4415,245
ChoshiJapan 9,3815,830
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,09810,004
ChilekaMalawi 12,0817,507
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3177,654
ChitipaMalawi 12,7447,920
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5847,199
ComitanMexico 11,7307,289
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0433,755
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6457,236
ChoirMongolia 11,8187,344
CasablancaMorocco 18,87611,730
ChindeMozambique 11,7237,285
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1896,332
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,045649
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 598372
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 223138
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7346
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7345
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7044
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 309192
CondegaNicaragua 11,9737,440
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8416,115
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7446,055
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1096,282
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9366,174
ChhorPakistan 12,8667,995
ChitralPakistan 13,3928,322
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9726,818
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0146,844
CajamarcaPeru 11,0056,838
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1276,914
ChiclayoPeru 10,9306,792
ChimbotePeru 10,8396,736
CuzcoPeru 10,9586,809
CzestochowaPoland 17,83011,080
CoimbraPortugal 19,61412,189
CalafatRomania 17,53510,897
CeahlauRomania 17,34710,780
ClujRomania 17,52510,890
ConstantaRomania 17,09310,622
CraiovaRomania 17,46810,855
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2488,854
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7869,188
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1918,197
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5527,800
Cape UelenRussia 12,3287,661
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6306,606
CaraRussia 12,2557,616
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4509,601
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7477,921
ChitaRussia 12,0377,480
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0367,480
CokurdahRussia 12,8677,996
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0147,466
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9516,805
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5186,536
CaceresSpain 19,51012,124
CadizSpain 19,19111,926
Ciudad RealSpain 19,37212,038
CordobaSpain 19,29511,990
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6936,645
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6796,015
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4125,849
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1416,302
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1726,321
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5565,938
ChumphonThailand 9,4595,878
CanakkaleTurkey 17,14710,655
CorumTurkey 16,48110,242
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9288,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,09711,867
CernovcyUkraine 17,36010,787
ChernigovUkraine 16,98010,551
CarrascoUruguay 10,0246,229
ColoniaUruguay 9,9726,197
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0218,713
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3958,324
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4959,007
Camden, ScUsa 13,8258,591
Canton, NyUsa 14,8639,236
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2208,215
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3228,900
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4429,596
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Casper, WyUsa 12,5977,828
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9477,424
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4208,961
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0988,761
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4918,383
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8378,599
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8328,596
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0388,723
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9048,640
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2628,862
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5578,424
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5688,432
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0089,326
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0049,324
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9538,671
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6187,841
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5807,817
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7858,566
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7868,567
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4327,104
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1568,797
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6277,846
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8508,607
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8678,617
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0088,705
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2308,221
Clark, SdUsa 13,2798,252
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0688,120
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5558,423
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3617,682
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1888,817
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6398,475
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2687,002
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9948,696
College Park, MdUsa 14,4238,963
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4227,719
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2888,257
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8138,584
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7728,558
Columbus, InUsa 13,7498,544
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9728,061
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0368,722
Conception, MoUsa 13,1678,182
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9538,049
Conway, ArUsa 13,0598,115
Conway, ScUsa 13,9798,687
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7719,179
Corning, ArUsa 13,1978,201
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9649,299
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1527,552
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5347,789
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6629,111
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7357,292
Covington, LaUsa 12,9448,043
Covington, TnUsa 13,2718,247
Crete, NeUsa 13,0928,136
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7227,906
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6819,123
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6819,123
CaracasVenezuela 13,3078,269
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3758,312
CoroVenezuela 13,1598,177
ChipataZambia 12,4167,716
ChomaZambia 12,3797,692
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7737,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -