New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,31310,759
DjelfaAlgeria 18,60411,560
DavisAntarctica 5,6933,537
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7312,940
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2303,250
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8754,893
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3961,489
DhakaBangladesh 11,1436,924
D’UccleBelgium 18,79311,678
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2317,601
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9057,398
DouradosBrazil 11,2717,004
DoualaCameroon 15,2529,478
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,27510,114
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5228,402
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7697,935
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5637,807
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,27010,110
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5489,662
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1999,445
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8968,635
DuianChina 11,5947,205
DubrovnikCroatia 17,88911,117
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9518,670
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6088,456
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5348,410
DabaaEgypt 16,51710,264
DakhlaEgypt 16,10010,005
DijonFrance 18,91211,752
DresdenGermany 18,18311,299
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,31710,140
DebrecenHungary 17,67710,985
DalatangiIceland 17,60510,940
DaltonganjIndia 11,6577,244
DarbhangaIndia 11,6767,256
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1216,911
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1156,907
DumkaIndia 11,4347,105
DwarkaIndia 12,7017,893
DezfulIran 14,9959,318
DublinIreland 18,93511,766
DecimomannuItaly 18,50711,500
DobbiacoItaly 18,38911,427
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8709,862
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0199,954
DagorettiKenya 13,3068,268
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,21710,699
DedzaMalawi 12,2507,612
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7907,326
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7797,319
DaweiMyanmar 9,8216,103
De BiltNetherlands 18,66111,596
De KooyNetherlands 18,62311,573
Den HelderNetherlands 18,62211,572
DannevirkeNew Zealand 535332
DarfieldNew Zealand 4528
DargavilleNew Zealand 893555
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 265165
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 255159
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,95911,160
DalbandinPakistan 13,5168,399
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2028,204
DirPakistan 13,3508,296
DroshPakistan 13,3788,313
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4615,258
DohaQatar 14,3008,886
DorohoiRomania 17,32210,764
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6749,118
DudinkaRussia 14,3388,910
DzardzanRussia 13,1198,152
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4808,998
DakarSenegal 16,66410,355
DaruSierra Leone 16,0249,958
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8976,772
DamazinSudan 14,6139,081
DongolaSudan 15,5029,633
DamascusSyria 16,0159,952
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0159,952
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8269,835
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7888,568
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6457,858
DjerbaTunisia 18,02211,199
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9509,911
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,52911,514
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,83111,702
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,69610,375
DonetskUkraine 16,48210,242
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9988,699
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6298,470
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2138,832
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5587,804
Danville, IlUsa 13,6638,490
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9398,662
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2567,616
David City, NeUsa 13,1008,140
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9388,661
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1647,559
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2508,234
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4567,119
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5918,446
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0147,465
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0278,717
Delphine, InUsa 13,7948,571
Denton, MdUsa 14,4959,007
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4797,755
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3578,300
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8977,393
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5298,407
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1268,778
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4698,370
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3477,673
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6398,475
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Dover, DeUsa 14,4959,007
Dover, TnUsa 13,4198,339
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4157,715
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6148,460
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7688,556
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4708,370
Durham, NhUsa 15,0689,363
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,67310,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -