New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5698,432
FarahAfghanistan 13,9128,645
FormosaArgentina 10,7126,657
ForrestAustralia 4,0682,528
FrancistownBotswana 11,9227,408
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1908,818
FloraniaBrazil 13,7668,554
FlorestaBrazil 13,4348,348
FlorianoBrazil 13,3948,323
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0766,883
FormosaBrazil 12,3137,652
FortalezaBrazil 13,9168,648
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9716,818
FrancaBrazil 11,8197,345
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6328,471
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,4048,329
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2618,241
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8968,014
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7647,932
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1698,183
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4458,355
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7817,942
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1508,171
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,5079,636
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,5149,641
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6949,753
FayaChad 16,17210,049
FamagustaCyprus 16,31410,138
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,26211,348
FarafraEgypt 16,28710,121
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5189,022
FichtelbergGermany 18,26111,347
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56111,534
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,57010,918
FrederikshbGreenland 16,66610,357
FaranahGuinea 16,25210,099
FalconaraItaly 18,28711,364
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,46211,472
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,06211,224
FonniItaly 18,51811,507
FrontoneItaly 18,33611,394
FrosinoneItaly 18,24811,339
FukauraJapan 9,9176,163
FukueJapan 9,5585,939
FukuiJapan 9,5795,953
FukuokaJapan 9,5745,949
FukushimaJapan 9,6025,967
FukuyamaJapan 9,5365,926
FushikiJapan 9,6235,980
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6248,466
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8346,732
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5236,539
FunchalMadeira 18,56111,534
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0788,748
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,88311,734
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,78011,049
FaroPortugal 19,26111,969
FerganaRussia 13,6758,498
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0739,988
FalunSweden 17,56610,916
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,86511,723
FeodosijaUkraine 16,59310,311
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5757,814
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4398,351
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4838,378
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4728,372
Farmington, MeUsa 15,2279,462
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6098,457
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3978,325
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2088,208
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5598,426
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9788,065
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4958,386
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5808,439
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9387,418
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0388,723
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6957,267
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1368,784
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8508,607
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5237,782
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4228,341
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5847,820
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2978,263
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0388,102
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9088,021
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9238,652
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5487,798
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0039,323
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7648,553
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7247,907
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3038,888
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3658,926
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3057,025
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3418,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -