New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0228,714
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,17311,293
HuamboAngola 13,2698,246
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9913,102
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9621,219
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9741,227
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6052,240
Horta, FaialAzores 18,21211,317
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4947,764
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6909,750
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7029,757
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4208,961
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,12610,021
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1468,791
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3308,283
Hope, BcCanada 12,2147,590
HaikouChina 9,4575,876
HailarChina 11,5187,158
HamiChina 12,3747,689
HetanChina 12,8868,007
HavanaCuba 12,9908,072
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7438,540
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7768,561
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5478,418
HelwanEgypt 16,21410,076
HurguadaEgypt 15,8509,849
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,98711,177
HelsinkiFinland 17,17410,672
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,14910,657
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2393,256
HamburgGermany 18,29811,371
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,29811,371
HannoverGermany 18,38311,423
HelgolandGermany 18,37611,419
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,46511,475
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,02610,580
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,30410,131
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8294,865
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8744,893
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,69410,995
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6027,209
HaifaIsrael 16,10310,006
HaboroJapan 10,2476,367
HachijojimaJapan 9,1495,685
HachinoheJapan 9,8556,124
HagiJapan 9,6105,972
HakodateJapan 10,0126,221
HamadaJapan 9,6305,984
HamamatsuJapan 9,3915,836
HikoneJapan 9,5005,903
HimejiJapan 9,5175,914
HiradoJapan 9,5905,959
HirooJapan 9,9866,205
HiroshimaJapan 9,5645,943
HitaJapan 9,5235,918
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4245,856
HunLibya 17,32710,767
HomboriMali 16,79010,434
HomalinMyanmar 10,9186,785
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0756,260
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 166103
HighbankNew Zealand 2717
HokitikaNew Zealand 13886
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 370230
HororataNew Zealand 3119
HyderabadPakistan 12,9658,056
HuanucoPeru 10,9536,806
HelPoland 17,73611,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8706,755
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7919,192
HatangaRussia 13,9458,665
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3589,544
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3668,306
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2389,469
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,93111,143
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9912,480
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2136,347
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4286,480
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5316,544
HalaibSudan 15,2729,490
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8189,208
HudeibaSudan 15,1219,396
HaparandaSweden 16,87810,488
HarnosandSweden 17,33210,770
HamaSyria 16,0889,997
HassakahSyria 15,8399,842
Hua HinThailand 9,5695,946
HakkariTurkey 15,6529,726
Hull, EnglandUk 18,76711,662
HersonUkraine 16,84210,466
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,28310,740
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3137,652
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0389,345
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4708,370
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4959,007
Hart, MiUsa 14,0328,720
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8939,255
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5288,406
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8247,969
Hays, KsUsa 12,8247,969
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9598,053
Helena, MtUsa 12,5237,782
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5529,043
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1758,808
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8098,581
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2127,589
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1968,200
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3158,274
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2148,211
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6239,087
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5318,408
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9948,696
Holly, CoUsa 12,5497,798
Homer, AkUsa 11,9807,444
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7158,522
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5118,396
Horton, KsUsa 13,1088,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8247,969
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1378,785
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1448,789
Houma, LaUsa 12,7947,950
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4697,748
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9678,679
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4268,343
Huron, SdUsa 13,2268,219
HanoiVietnam 9,8406,115
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9315,550
HarareZimbabwe 12,0717,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -