New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,64910,968
In SalahAlgeria 17,93811,147
InnsbruckAustria 18,44911,464
IbiriteBrazil 12,0347,478
IguatuBrazil 13,6238,465
IlheusBrazil 12,7847,944
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2648,242
IndaialBrazil 11,1126,905
IpameriBrazil 12,0587,493
IraiBrazil 10,8876,765
IreceBrazil 13,0068,082
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9508,047
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7917,949
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8557,988
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3067,647
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0137,465
ItapevaBrazil 11,4167,094
ItirucuBrazil 12,8908,010
ItuacuBrazil 12,7827,943
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3117,029
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7808,563
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,1269,400
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2628,241
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6949,753
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6509,104
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4836,514
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0974,410
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5184,672
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7068,517
IzobambaEcuador 11,5407,171
IsmailiaEgypt 16,18910,060
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7807,320
IoanninaGreece 17,57810,923
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,30110,130
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,95110,534
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1977,579
IranshahrIran 13,6998,512
IstranaItaly 18,40211,435
IidaJapan 9,4665,882
IizukaJapan 9,5665,945
IrakoJapan 9,4025,843
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0285,610
IrozakiJapan 9,3345,800
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9975,591
IshinomakiJapan 9,6455,993
IwamizawaJapan 10,1256,292
IzuharaJapan 9,6826,017
IrbidJordan 16,0199,954
IfraneMorocco 18,84011,707
InvercargillNew Zealand 399248
IlorinNigeria 15,8979,879
InchonNorth Korea 10,1186,288
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0859,996
IslamabadPakistan 13,1558,174
IquitosPeru 11,6677,250
IloiloPhilippines 7,8374,870
IasiRomania 17,22210,702
IcaRussia 11,1566,932
IlirnejRussia 12,3537,676
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2206,973
IrkutskRussia 12,4797,755
Ivdel’Russia 15,2419,471
IbizaSpain 19,04711,836
IspartaTurkey 16,71510,387
IstanbulTurkey 16,96310,541
IzmirTurkey 17,01710,574
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,47010,856
IzmailUkraine 17,10210,627
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7557,926
Independence, KsUsa 12,9018,017
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8919,253
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7738,559
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2998,264
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7868,567
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4308,345
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4458,355
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0028,701
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6349,094
IsokaZambia 12,7417,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -