New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5418,414
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4058,330
JuninArgentina 9,8016,090
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4407,109
JacobinaBrazil 13,0858,131
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8558,610
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7528,546
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1617,557
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8917,389
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0028,080
JiuquanChina 11,8397,357
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8967,393
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6598,488
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5058,392
JoensuuFinland 16,81710,450
JokioinenFinland 17,19610,686
JyvskylFinland 17,01310,572
JakobshavnGreenland 16,30010,129
JulianehbGreenland 16,89510,499
JagdalpurIndia 11,4447,111
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5374,683
JerusalemIsrael 16,0309,961
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9617,433
JosNigeria 15,8979,878
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,99810,563
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,99210,559
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1598,177
JhelumPakistan 13,0638,118
JiwaniPakistan 13,4688,369
JuliacaPeru 10,9196,785
JakutskRussia 12,3537,676
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8769,866
JenisejskRussia 13,5048,392
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0986,275
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4876,517
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3708,308
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0379,344
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4148,957
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3967,082
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,21111,938
JubaSudan 14,1978,822
JokkmokkSweden 16,97410,548
JönköpingSweden 17,82411,076
Jonkoping ASweden 17,83011,080
JendoubaTunisia 18,36111,410
JerbaTunisia 18,04311,212
JerseyUk 19,25811,967
JaltaUkraine 16,67210,360
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0268,094
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3348,286
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5508,420
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5208,401
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3468,915
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3867,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -