New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5078,393
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5728,434
KhostAfghanistan 13,3758,312
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6608,489
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3914,593
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6052,862
KlagenfurtAustria 18,23011,328
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5899,687
KandiBenin 16,22810,084
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3727,688
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5439,037
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5409,036
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3687,686
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7928,571
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7129,142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1998,202
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8088,580
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6789,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9629,297
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3038,267
KashiChina 13,3178,275
KunmingChina 10,3876,455
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1588,798
KhargaEgypt 15,9789,929
KosseirEgypt 15,7379,779
KajaaniFinland 16,82610,456
KuopioFinland 16,89610,500
KuusamoFinland 16,67510,362
KarlsruheGermany 18,62111,571
KasselGermany 18,45611,469
KonstanzGermany 18,60211,559
KumasiGhana 15,8429,844
KalamataGreece 17,36710,792
KerkiraGreece 17,64710,966
Kythira IslandGreece 17,24810,718
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,41710,202
Kap TobinGreenland 16,95910,538
KankanGuinea 16,29810,128
KindiaGuinea 16,23510,089
KissidougouGuinea 16,18810,059
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8904,903
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4035,843
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4025,843
KeszthelyHungary 18,00711,190
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,70711,003
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2226,973
KotaIndia 12,3677,685
KozhikodeIndia 11,3517,053
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9453,694
KermanIran 14,1928,819
KermanshahIran 15,2159,455
Khoram AbadIran 15,0739,367
KilkennyIreland 19,03411,828
KingstonJamaica 13,0818,128
KagoshimaJapan 9,3685,822
KanazawaJapan 9,6185,976
KaruizawaJapan 9,5245,918
KatsuuraJapan 9,3395,803
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4295,859
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2816,389
KobeJapan 9,4825,892
KochiJapan 9,4365,864
KofuJapan 9,4545,875
KumagayaJapan 9,4745,887
KumamotoJapan 9,4845,894
KumejimaJapan 9,0465,621
KureJapan 9,5445,931
KushiroJapan 10,0286,231
KutchanJapan 10,1236,291
KyotoJapan 9,4935,899
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4598,364
KitaleKenya 13,6298,469
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8479,226
KufraLibya 16,42210,205
KaunasLithuania 17,41910,824
KlaipedaLithuania 17,55610,910
KybartaiLithuania 17,49210,869
KarongaMalawi 12,6857,883
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8765,515
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8484,877
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6865,398
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7475,436
KuantanMalaysia 8,6125,352
KuchingMalaysia 7,8874,901
KayesMali 16,73510,399
KeniebaMali 16,56110,291
KidalMali 17,05710,599
KitaMali 16,59610,313
KoutiaMali 16,51210,261
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8563,639
KisinevMoldova 17,11810,637
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4197,096
KhatgalMongolia 12,5527,800
KhovdMongolia 12,8587,990
KhujirtMongolia 12,1437,546
KhutagMongolia 12,3397,667
KenitraMorocco 18,95011,776
KalewaMyanmar 10,8326,731
KathaMyanmar 10,7626,688
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4625,880
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5916,581
KengtungMyanmar 10,2996,400
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9516,805
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7477,300
KathmanduNepal 11,8297,351
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6771,663
KaikouraNew Zealand 218135
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 721448
KaitokeNew Zealand 411255
KarioiNew Zealand 572356
KawerauNew Zealand 755469
KopuaNew Zealand 556345
KanoNigeria 16,13810,028
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0446,242
KarasjokNorway 16,58810,308
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,81311,069
KristiansandNorway 18,06811,227
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,63710,960
KhasabOman 13,9898,693
KarachiPakistan 13,0388,102
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0338,099
KhanpurPakistan 13,0108,084
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2718,247
KororPalau 6,8114,233
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,79011,055
KlodzkoPoland 18,00911,191
KoszalinPoland 17,91211,130
KrakowPoland 17,79311,057
KalakanRussia 12,1587,555
KaliningradRussia 17,62510,952
KamenskoeRussia 11,8317,352
KandalaksaRussia 16,48910,246
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0049,945
KazanRussia 15,8209,831
KemRussia 16,49410,249
KerchRussia 16,52410,268
KhabarovskRussia 10,8716,755
KirenskRussia 12,7357,914
KirovRussia 15,8229,832
KljuciRussia 11,1806,947
KolpasevRussia 13,9608,675
KorfRussia 11,5937,204
KostromaRussia 16,33910,153
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5428,415
KotlasRussia 15,9859,933
KrasnodarRussia 16,30610,133
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0479,350
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3129,515
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3168,275
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2239,460
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6989,755
KurganRussia 14,8209,209
KurskRussia 16,64110,341
KyraRussia 11,8937,390
KigaliRwanda 13,6588,487
KoldaSenegal 16,51710,264
KabalaSierra Leone 16,19710,065
KosiceSlovakia 17,70010,999
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2717,004
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3146,409
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6966,647
KadugliSudan 14,8689,239
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3539,540
KassalaSudan 14,7719,179
KhartoumSudan 15,0639,360
KostiSudan 14,8519,229
KalmarSweden 17,77811,048
KaresuandoSweden 16,75510,412
KarlstadSweden 17,74811,029
KristianstadSweden 17,93211,143
KamishliSyria 15,8299,836
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7176,038
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2875,771
Khon KaenThailand 9,6776,014
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5535,937
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6065,969
KairouanTunisia 18,21411,318
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,19710,065
KarsTurkey 15,8429,844
KastamonuTurkey 16,60410,318
KayseriTurkey 16,36410,169
KonyaTurkey 16,56410,293
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6999,134
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0758,747
KinlossUk 18,44211,460
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,62910,333
KievUkraine 17,02710,581
KirillovkaUkraine 16,57410,299
KirovogradUkraine 16,89710,500
KlepininoUkraine 16,69810,377
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,77110,422
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43610,835
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,81610,450
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9688,680
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5187,779
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1388,164
Keene, NhUsa 14,9939,317
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0108,706
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4117,712
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1508,171
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6237,844
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7607,308
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6917,886
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1168,772
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6267,225
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7088,519
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7667,312
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4987,766
KabompoZambia 12,8367,977
KabweZambia 12,5467,796
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5497,798
KafirondaZambia 12,7457,920
KaomaZambia 12,6887,885
KasamaZambia 12,8167,964
KasempaZambia 12,7657,932
KawambwaZambia 12,9688,058
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2547,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -