New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,21411,940
LuandaAngola 13,7748,559
LuenaAngola 13,2118,209
La PlataArgentina 9,9186,163
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6456,615
La RiojaArgentina 9,9316,171
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7076,032
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8574,883
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7166,659
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0191,255
LavertonAustralia 2,3581,465
LearmonthAustralia 5,7563,577
LongreachAustralia 3,3802,100
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3802,100
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7591,093
Low HeadAustralia 2,0681,285
LinzAustria 18,22511,325
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,13711,270
LerwickUk 18,13811,271
La PazBolivia 10,9636,812
LavrasBrazil 11,8697,376
LencoisBrazil 12,9038,018
LinharesBrazil 12,2747,627
LondrinaBrazil 11,3557,056
LomBulgaria 17,50710,879
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4718,371
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3198,898
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9148,646
Langara, BcCanada 12,0887,512
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3208,898
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7027,893
London, OnCanada 14,3258,902
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3879,561
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7938,571
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,13611,270
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6175,976
LanzhouChina 11,2156,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5577,182
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5237,782
LimonCosta Rica 11,9897,450
LarnacaCyprus 16,32710,146
LimassolCyprus 16,36410,169
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8697,997
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5058,392
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,23111,329
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7388,537
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6768,498
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6878,505
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6888,506
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5087,151
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1976,958
LuxorEgypt 15,8269,834
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7517,302
Laucala BayFiji 2,9191,814
LappeenrantaFinland 16,95510,536
Le MansFrance 19,21911,943
LilleFrance 18,87911,732
LyonFrance 18,95711,780
LambarnGabon 14,7379,158
LastourvilleGabon 14,6349,094
LibrevilleGabon 14,8889,252
LeipzigGermany 18,26311,349
LindenbergGermany 18,12111,260
LamiaGreece 17,41610,823
LarissaGreece 17,44710,842
LemnosGreece 17,24410,716
LimnosGreece 17,23210,708
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1698,805
LabeGuinea 16,38210,180
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8864,900
La CeibaHonduras 12,1117,526
La MesaHonduras 12,0057,460
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8587,990
LudhianaIndia 12,7587,928
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,01611,195
LatinaItaly 18,27611,357
LatronicoItaly 17,97811,172
LecceItaly 17,81311,069
LodwarKenya 13,7758,560
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0056,217
LiepajaLatvia 17,53010,894
LaukuvaLithuania 17,49310,870
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,74311,647
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,65110,968
LabuanMalaysia 7,8504,878
LuqaMalta 17,89511,120
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0818,750
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9446,801
LashioMyanmar 10,5636,564
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5333
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 222138
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 238148
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11068
Levin MafNew Zealand 454282
LincolnNew Zealand 5635
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 384239
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 384239
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 384239
LagosNigeria 15,7279,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,83211,081
LillehammerNorway 17,73211,019
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9258,032
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0916,892
LimaPeru 10,7096,655
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9854,962
LisbonPortugal 19,44412,083
LeninbadRussia 13,8118,582
LevsiRussia 14,9329,279
LungiSierra Leone 16,0739,988
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,21611,320
LanzaroteSpain 18,29611,369
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,51612,127
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,65311,591
LuganoSwitzerland 18,64411,586
LatakiaSyria 16,18910,060
LampangThailand 10,0636,253
LoeiThailand 9,8356,111
Lop BuriThailand 9,6996,027
LomeTogo 15,7309,775
LeemingUk 18,75211,653
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,13711,270
London, EnglandUk 18,97911,794
London-GatwickUk 18,99711,805
LynehamUk 19,04111,832
L’VovUkraine 17,50010,875
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,03210,584
LozovajaUkraine 16,60210,317
LubnyUkraine 16,85110,471
LuckUkraine 17,38410,803
LuganskUkraine 16,38410,181
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6628,489
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5098,395
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7397,916
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6417,855
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4178,337
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9059,262
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2477,610
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1098,146
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6398,476
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4477,735
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5228,402
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5357,789
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9887,449
Larned, KsUsa 12,7567,927
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4817,756
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5357,168
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4198,960
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1028,142
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0689,363
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2878,257
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1808,190
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1738,186
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6598,488
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6378,474
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8708,619
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4318,346
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0938,757
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2217,594
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1859,436
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1738,186
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1678,804
Libby, MtUsa 12,4537,739
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1008,140
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3448,913
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3418,290
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0248,093
Llano, TxUsa 12,2717,625
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6897,885
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1656,938
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1786,946
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1586,934
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9977,455
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1758,808
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7208,526
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1528,173
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9778,064
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7729,180
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2567,616
Luling, TxUsa 12,2777,629
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7157,901
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1608,799
LivingstoneZambia 12,3397,667
LundaziZambia 12,5037,770
LusakaZambia 12,4507,737
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4617,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -