New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5708,432
NeuquenArgentina 9,0235,607
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7216,041
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6771,042
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0882,540
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0681,285
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9891,857
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5268,405
NatitingouBenin 16,17910,054
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8767,380
NgaoundereCameroon 15,4439,596
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3869,561
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0699,985
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0747,503
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9789,929
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4359,591
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2288,220
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1608,178
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6119,079
N’DjamenaChad 15,8519,850
NanchangChina 9,8546,123
NanjingChina 9,9986,213
NanningChina 9,8166,100
NicosiaCyprus 16,36810,171
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,10911,253
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7428,539
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5518,421
NegeleEthiopia 13,6988,512
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9451,830
NandiFiji 2,9451,830
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,18810,681
NancyFrance 18,78311,672
NantesFrance 19,38112,043
NiceFrance 18,77911,669
NeustrelitzGermany 18,13511,269
NurembergGermany 18,41711,445
NurnbergGermany 18,42011,446
NaxosGreece 17,09910,626
NanortalikGreenland 16,96010,539
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,91010,508
NordGreenland 15,8009,818
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,49210,248
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0079,947
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8257,348
New DelhiIndia 12,5057,770
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,14411,275
NaganoJapan 9,5685,946
NagasakiJapan 9,5145,912
NagoJapan 9,0125,600
NagoyaJapan 9,4615,879
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9895,586
NaraJapan 9,4575,877
NazeJapan 9,1095,660
NemuroJapan 10,0336,235
NiigataJapan 9,6666,007
NikkoJapan 9,5305,922
NobeokaJapan 9,4195,853
NairobiKenya 13,3078,269
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0363,751
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4378,350
NidaLithuania 17,57710,923
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4737,130
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8226,725
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5057,771
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3837,695
NaraMali 16,83010,458
NioroMali 16,83710,463
NemaMauritania 16,99110,559
NouakchottMauritania 17,06710,605
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4431,518
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 641398
NelsonNew Zealand 301187
New PlymouthNew Zealand 570354
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 455283
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8807,383
N’GuigmiNiger 16,15610,039
NiameyNiger 16,50210,255
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,89610,499
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,45510,225
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0179,953
NawabshahPakistan 13,0288,096
NokkundiPakistan 13,6428,477
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9976,834
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2775,144
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6309,713
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7087,275
NikolaevRussia 16,89510,499
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1826,948
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0226,849
NizneangarskRussia 12,5147,776
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9338,036
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2489,475
NovgorodRussia 16,88010,489
NovosibirskRussia 13,7898,568
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6266,603
No. 6Sudan 15,4749,616
NyalaSudan 15,2779,493
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6145,974
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8066,094
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2455,745
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0116,221
NarathiwatThailand 8,9315,550
NigdeTurkey 16,39410,187
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9229,273
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,71810,389
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0238,714
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0238,714
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5418,415
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8758,001
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0448,106
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0229,335
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6899,128
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3038,888
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5418,415
New London, WiUsa 13,8648,615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8768,002
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8567,989
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4838,378
New YorkUsa 14,7499,165
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7489,164
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7459,163
Newark, NjUsa 14,7219,148
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1388,785
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7488,543
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8307,973
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4568,362
Newport, TnUsa 13,7948,572
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2077,585
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3648,926
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1268,157
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5887,201
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0228,092
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8517,986
Norton, KsUsa 12,8227,968
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1248,777
NdolaZambia 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -