New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,89911,744
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,71411,008
OranArgentina 10,6326,607
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7163,552
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7152,308
OstendeBelgium 18,84311,709
ObidosBrazil 13,0958,138
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,46010,228
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8299,215
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8299,215
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6105,350
OdenseDenmark 18,16411,288
OtavaloEcuador 11,6107,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,7181,689
OuluFinland 16,88510,493
OroomiehIran 15,5549,665
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,52711,513
OdienneIvory Coast 16,20110,067
ObihiroJapan 10,0536,247
OfunatoJapan 9,6976,026
OitaJapan 9,4855,894
OkayamaJapan 9,5305,922
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0565,627
OmaezakiJapan 9,3585,815
OmuJapan 10,2346,359
OnahamaJapan 9,5055,906
OsakaJapan 9,4685,884
OshimaJapan 9,3315,798
OtaruJapan 10,1456,304
OwaseJapan 9,3795,828
OuarzazateMorocco 18,58011,546
OujoaMorocco 18,87811,731
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5951,612
OhakeaNew Zealand 497309
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 171106
OphirNew Zealand 227141
OpotikiNew Zealand 785488
OtautauNew Zealand 398247
OcotalNicaragua 11,9877,449
OrlandNorway 17,53210,894
OsloNorway 17,81711,071
OhotskRussia 11,7677,312
OkhotskRussia 11,7677,312
OlekminskRussia 12,4867,759
OlenekRussia 13,4118,334
OmskRussia 14,3318,905
OnegaRussia 16,37210,173
OrenburgRussia 15,3569,542
OymyakonRussia 12,1727,564
OviedoSpain 19,82112,317
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,41810,824
Orkney IslandsUk 18,29211,367
OdessaUkraine 16,97510,548
OvrucUkraine 17,15110,658
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7028,514
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0898,134
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2698,867
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0637,496
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9518,669
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8639,236
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6787,878
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1028,142
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4618,365
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9507,426
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1878,195
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1838,192
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6768,499
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4468,356
Orono, MeUsa 15,3009,508
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8578,611
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6839,124
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6518,483
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1028,142
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5888,444
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1078,766
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9128,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -