New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6732,283
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0466,243
ParanaArgentina 10,0766,261
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4486,492
PehuajoArgentina 9,6305,984
PergaminoArgentina 9,8796,139
PigeArgentina 9,4485,871
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8996,151
PosadasArgentina 10,7276,666
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5306,543
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4495,872
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9116,159
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9763,092
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5283,435
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,40211,435
ParakouBenin 16,0449,970
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4328,347
ParacatuBrazil 12,1737,565
ParanaBrazil 12,5757,814
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2817,010
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7087,276
ParintinsBrazil 12,9508,047
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8198,587
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8276,728
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0567,491
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3568,300
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3698,308
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5647,807
PeixeBrazil 12,5857,820
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2648,242
PicosBrazil 13,4448,354
PiraiBrazil 11,7807,320
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1967,579
PompeuBrazil 12,0697,500
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1946,956
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3278,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0876,889
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9247,410
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7146,658
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7097,898
PosseBrazil 12,5037,770
PlevenBulgaria 17,39010,806
PlovdivBulgaria 17,34610,779
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1245,670
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9328,036
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7969,194
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7409,160
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5859,063
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1378,785
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0387,480
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,10710,009
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0337,477
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5598,425
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3308,283
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5117,774
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1997,580
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3908,321
ParronChile 9,2795,766
Puerto AysenChile 8,2355,117
Puerto MonttChile 8,5395,306
Punta ArenasChile 7,7084,790
PingbianChina 10,2466,367
PeralesColombia 12,1867,572
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9158,026
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8437,359
PragueCzech Republic 18,18111,298
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4938,384
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7068,517
PoloDominican Republic 13,5338,410
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7118,520
PichilingueEcuador 11,4117,091
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3387,045
PuyoEcuador 11,4977,144
Port-SaidEgypt 16,23210,087
ParisFrance 19,03411,828
PerpignanFrance 19,11211,876
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1694,455
Port-GentilGabon 14,7889,189
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6276,604
PotsdamGermany 18,18011,297
PatrasGreece 17,44510,840
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4669,611
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,06910,607
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1688,804
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4708,370
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3197,655
PecsHungary 17,92911,141
PambanIndia 10,9276,790
PuneIndia 12,0477,486
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4575,255
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8394,871
PadovaItaly 18,41911,446
Paganella MountainItaly 18,48411,486
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,10811,252
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,12811,265
PantelleriaItaly 18,14311,274
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,54111,521
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,48511,486
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,34611,400
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,19711,308
PiacenzaItaly 18,58711,550
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,52411,511
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,38211,423
Ponza IslandItaly 18,25211,342
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,01511,194
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,31611,382
PrizziItaly 18,07911,235
PakseLaos 9,3535,812
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9605,568
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2666,379
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2296,356
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8083,609
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,79011,055
PatheinMyanmar 10,2926,395
PutaoMyanmar 10,9366,796
PyiMyanmar 10,4196,474
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6121,623
PaeroaNew Zealand 786489
Palmerston NNew Zealand 498310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 499310
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 415258
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 901560
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 666414
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2477,610
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4359,591
PohangNorth Korea 9,8566,125
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3046,403
PadidanPakistan 13,0878,132
PanjgurPakistan 13,4138,335
ParachinarPakistan 13,3988,326
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3488,294
PeshawarPakistan 13,2928,260
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4992,795
PilarParaguay 10,6456,615
PiscoPeru 10,6346,608
PiuraPeru 10,9976,833
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2286,977
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9984,970
PoznanPoland 17,93911,147
PrzemyslPoland 17,58410,927
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,63512,201
PortalegrePortugal 19,50912,123
Porto Portugal 19,71712,252
PavelecRussia 16,44210,217
PecoraRussia 15,4559,604
PermRussia 15,4329,589
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8476,740
PetrozavodskRussia 16,62310,329
PjatigorskRussia 15,9809,930
PoronajskRussia 10,7136,657
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40910,197
Providenja BayRussia 12,1017,519
PskovRussia 17,06510,604
PodorSenegal 16,93010,521
PopradSlovakia 17,77211,044
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7126,657
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4397,108
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,99311,802
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7826,700
Port SudanSudan 15,0319,341
ParamariboSuriname 13,7988,575
PiteňSweden 17,01010,570
PalmyraSyria 15,9349,901
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6372,881
PhetchabunThailand 9,7946,086
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8876,144
PhraeThailand 10,0036,216
PhuketThailand 9,3105,785
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3375,802
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5845,955
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5205,916
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7408,538
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,22411,946
PoltavaUkraine 16,73810,401
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1896,331
PradoUruguay 10,0116,221
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0576,249
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6038,453
Pana, IlUsa 13,5498,419
Paoli, InUsa 13,7498,544
Paris, IlUsa 13,6638,490
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5848,442
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0118,085
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4987,767
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6607,867
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8557,988
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0978,139
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0657,498
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1258,156
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5828,440
Perry, OkUsa 12,7627,931
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5989,071
Philo, OhUsa 14,1018,762
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5357,168
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0868,132
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0088,083
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6598,488
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3288,282
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2618,862
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7499,165
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0389,345
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1978,201
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2177,592
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6598,488
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6518,483
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2338,223
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0287,474
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5687,810
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6749,119
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0287,474
Portage, WiUsa 13,8248,590
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1479,412
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8557,367
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6228,465
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9198,028
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3647,683
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4418,974
Princeton, InUsa 13,5438,416
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9779,307
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3997,705
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8707,997
PetaukeZambia 12,4197,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -