New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0736,259
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3576,436
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7506,059
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8934,905
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6286,604
RosarioArgentina 9,9576,187
RichmondAustralia 2,1391,329
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9911,859
RecifeBrazil 13,6538,484
RemansoBrazil 13,1608,177
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5517,178
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7847,323
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1626,936
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8937,390
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8197,966
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8978,636
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2148,211
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2108,209
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7589,171
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5067,772
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1999,445
RuoqiangChina 12,4487,735
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6247,845
RandersDenmark 18,11111,254
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5538,422
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7418,539
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0974,410
RumipambaEcuador 11,4857,137
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9259,896
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8529,850
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0899,998
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9038,640
RostockGermany 18,15011,278
RhodesGreece 16,84910,470
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,45310,846
ReykhólarIceland 17,45810,849
ReykjavíkIceland 17,59510,934
RamsarIran 15,0749,367
RashtIran 15,1789,432
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,06011,844
RadicofaniItaly 18,40111,435
Resia PassItaly 18,51711,506
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,35211,404
RivoltoItaly 18,32911,390
Rolle PassItaly 18,42511,450
RomeItaly 18,32011,384
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,33711,395
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,29611,369
RumoiJapan 10,2056,342
RigaLatvia 17,34410,778
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,44610,841
RodriguesMauritius 9,8886,144
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6287,847
RabatMorocco 18,92311,759
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1876,330
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5857,821
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 322200
RangioraNew Zealand 8352
ReeftonNew Zealand 187116
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 816507
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 766476
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 737458
RoxburghNew Zealand 270168
RuakuraNew Zealand 733456
RuatoriaNew Zealand 854531
RivasNicaragua 11,8727,378
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0828,129
RebolyRussia 16,71110,384
Rostov On DonRussia 16,31410,138
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6519,104
RagaSudan 14,8999,259
RashadSudan 14,8539,230
RenkSudan 14,7239,149
RumbekSudan 14,4959,007
RanongThailand 9,4615,879
Roi EtThailand 9,5815,954
RizeTurkey 16,0629,981
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2018,824
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,03310,584
RomnyUkraine 16,82510,455
RovnoUkraine 17,34010,775
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9748,684
RochaUruguay 10,1386,300
Racine, WiUsa 13,8378,598
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1078,766
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8838,006
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8828,005
Reading, PaUsa 14,5719,054
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4307,103
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5837,819
Redding, CaUsa 11,4567,119
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2536,993
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5217,160
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7948,571
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3118,893
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3118,893
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1018,762
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5798,438
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5829,061
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2878,257
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7148,522
Rockville, InUsa 13,7358,535
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2938,260
Rome, GaUsa 13,5198,401
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6468,480
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6227,222
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0397,481
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4959,007
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4488,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -