New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9008,638
ShkoderAlbania 17,76111,037
SkikdaAlgeria 18,52511,512
SaltaArgentina 10,4106,469
San AntonioArgentina 9,0255,608
San LuisArgentina 9,6175,976
San RafaelArgentina 9,3855,832
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4415,867
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2236,352
SarmientoArgentina 8,4055,223
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0861,296
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0901,299
SalzburgAustria 18,31811,383
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5539,665
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3409,533
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4149,579
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,05611,220
SaveBenin 15,9059,884
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1806,947
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,88811,116
SalvadorBrazil 12,9908,072
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6236,601
SantaremBrazil 13,1058,143
SantosBrazil 11,5407,171
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6547,242
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8938,012
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6368,474
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9446,801
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6806,636
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7827,322
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7338,534
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3547,677
São PauloBrazil 11,5697,189
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7227,284
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5617,184
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1708,184
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1098,146
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0807,506
SobralBrazil 13,8348,597
SoureBrazil 13,6528,484
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9008,016
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2776,386
SurubimBrazil 13,6408,476
SadovoBulgaria 17,33110,770
SandanskiBulgaria 17,44610,841
SofiaBulgaria 17,46810,855
SiemreapCambodia 9,3465,808
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,9329,900
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7957,951
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,5429,658
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1429,409
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,6359,716
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2058,206
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2648,864
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7319,776
Scott, SkCanada 13,1028,141
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6709,737
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6949,752
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,1219,396
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2178,213
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8968,635
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9648,678
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9948,074
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3837,695
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,17310,050
Summerside, PeCanada 15,7319,776
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0278,095
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0218,091
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0029,944
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,16411,287
SalCape Verde 16,70210,379
SantiagoChile 9,3435,806
SewellChile 9,3135,787
ShanghaiChina 9,7846,080
ShantouChina 9,3445,807
ShenyangChina 10,6616,625
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2907,637
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7787,941
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9017,395
SibenikCroatia 18,08711,239
SplitCroatia 18,04011,210
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,93911,147
StudsgårdDenmark 18,19111,304
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6998,513
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7148,522
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7548,547
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6968,511
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7708,557
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6658,492
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6518,483
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6278,468
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5918,445
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7668,554
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7488,543
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6788,499
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6288,468
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6708,494
San GabrielEcuador 11,6747,255
SalloumEgypt 16,80410,442
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,62810,333
SohagEgypt 15,9669,922
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9249,895
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7757,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3745,204
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,69010,371
StrasbourgFrance 18,69011,614
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8598,612
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8478,604
SukhumiGeorgia 16,09810,004
SchleswigGermany 18,26711,351
StuttgartGermany 18,57411,542
SamosGreece 17,00410,567
Skiros IslandGreece 17,25510,722
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,11910,638
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,42010,203
SiguiriGuinea 16,41510,200
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8877,387
SzegedHungary 17,78611,053
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,05211,217
StykkisholmurIceland 17,48310,864
SagarIndia 12,0497,487
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0568,113
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5253,433
SemnanIran 14,7879,189
ShahroudIran 14,7139,143
ShirazIran 14,4959,007
ShannonIreland 19,02411,822
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,73611,643
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,03711,208
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,78111,049
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,56211,535
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,59611,556
Scuro MountainItaly 17,91811,134
SigonellaItaly 17,94611,152
SassandraIvory Coast 15,6909,750
SagaJapan 9,5465,932
SaigoJapan 9,7066,032
SakaiJapan 9,6455,994
SakataJapan 9,7426,054
SapporoJapan 10,1236,290
SaseboJapan 9,5625,942
SendaiJapan 9,6405,990
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3745,825
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5865,957
ShinjoJapan 9,7106,034
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3355,801
ShirakawaJapan 9,5465,932
ShizuokaJapan 9,3895,834
SumotoJapan 9,4585,877
SuttsuJapan 10,1296,294
SuwaJapan 9,5085,909
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8315,488
SavannakhetLaos 9,5525,936
SiauliaiLithuania 17,41610,823
SiluteLithuania 17,54910,905
SkopjeMacedonia 17,58810,929
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2657,000
SalimaMalawi 12,2867,635
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7054,788
SibuMalaysia 7,8464,876
SanMali 16,61210,323
SegouMali 16,62910,334
SikassoMali 16,39910,190
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4246,478
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4827,135
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9677,437
SainshandMongolia 11,5917,203
SafiMorocco 18,73111,640
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,40111,434
SittweMyanmar 10,6976,647
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 540336
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,09111,242
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0479,972
SaiqOman 13,6648,491
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5198,401
SurOman 13,4808,377
SialkotPakistan 12,9738,062
SibbiPakistan 13,2878,257
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7306,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5746,571
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5684,703
SandomierzPoland 17,64910,968
SniezkaPoland 18,06211,224
SuwalkiPoland 17,49610,872
SzczecinPoland 18,04011,210
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,25611,966
Santa MariaPortugal 18,39411,430
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9798,687
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3376,423
Satu MareRomania 17,58210,926
SibiuRomania 17,47510,859
SulinaRomania 17,02710,581
SadrinskRussia 14,9469,287
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,88810,494
SalekhardRussia 15,0379,344
SaratovRussia 15,9629,919
SejmcanRussia 11,9917,451
SelagoncyRussia 13,1788,189
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2736,384
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7847,322
SmolenskRussia 16,90410,504
SociRussia 16,21410,076
SortovalaRussia 16,80310,442
SuntarRussia 12,7317,911
SurgutRussia 14,5749,056
SverdlovskRussia 15,1479,412
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7669,797
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1778,810
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,9669,300
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6987,269
SingaporeSingapore 8,3595,194
SliacSlovakia 17,85611,096
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1126,284
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4686,505
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,62912,198
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,51612,127
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,65912,217
SevilleSpain 19,27911,980
SennarSudan 14,8169,207
ShambatSudan 15,0699,364
ShendiSudan 15,0889,376
StenseleSweden 17,18010,676
StockholmSweden 17,53910,899
StorlienSweden 17,49010,868
SundsvallSweden 17,35810,786
SantisSwitzerland 18,59911,558
SongeaTanzania 12,5177,778
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6395,990
SongkhlaThailand 9,0855,645
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7096,033
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3525,812
SurinThailand 9,4965,901
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,20510,070
SokodeTogo 16,0399,967
SfaxTunisia 18,10811,253
SousseTunisia 18,18411,300
SamsunTurkey 16,40310,193
SiirtTurkey 15,8129,826
SivasTurkey 16,28510,120
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2358,846
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,31812,004
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,40711,438
SarataUkraine 17,05110,596
SarnyUkraine 17,30210,751
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,68010,365
SumyUkraine 16,74010,402
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9898,693
SaltoUruguay 10,2416,364
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3407,047
Safford, AzUsa 11,6387,232
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0559,355
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3648,304
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4168,337
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4838,378
Salem, InUsa 13,7498,544
Salem, OrUsa 11,7777,318
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0977,517
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1887,574
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2067,585
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1416,923
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2146,969
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9798,687
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0826,887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7248,528
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0636,874
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1086,903
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8098,581
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2738,869
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6948,509
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6187,841
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7097,897
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7498,544
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0317,476
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0207,469
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8968,014
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1597,556
Selma, AlUsa 13,2398,227
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8249,212
Seymour, InUsa 13,7498,544
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7648,553
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6947,888
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7537,925
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2248,217
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2748,249
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8838,627
Southport, NcUsa 14,0578,735
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1198,774
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2728,247
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2887,636
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7318,532
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1028,142
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3507,053
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5708,433
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4178,337
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9648,677
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7499,165
State College, PaUsa 14,4508,979
State University, MsUsa 13,1528,173
State University, NmUsa 11,7707,314
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2168,834
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4027,706
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3778,313
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3057,025
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3188,276
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9199,271
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9128,024
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8288,593
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0277,474
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2448,230
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1618,178
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6959,132
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9818,688
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6657,870
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0608,116
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2658,243
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,09811,246
SocotraYemen 13,2058,206
SenangaZambia 12,6267,846
SerenjeZambia 12,5747,814
SeshekeZambia 12,4427,732
SolweziZambia 12,8738,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -