New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6428,477
TiranaAlbania 17,71811,010
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,36710,792
TebessaAlgeria 18,34011,397
TimimounAlgeria 18,23111,329
TindoufAlgeria 18,22111,323
TouggourtAlgeria 18,29611,369
TrelewArgentina 8,8045,471
TucumanArgentina 10,2526,371
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3972,733
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3992,733
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6612,896
TibooburraAustralia 3,0761,912
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5882,230
TshaneBotswana 11,8747,379
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6657,870
TarauacaBrazil 11,4927,141
TauaBrazil 13,6048,453
TefeBrazil 12,3347,664
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3677,685
TeresinaBrazil 13,5698,432
TiriosBrazil 13,4318,346
TorresBrazil 10,8516,743
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7178,524
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5777,194
TriunfoBrazil 13,5308,407
TucuruiBrazil 13,3028,266
TuriacuBrazil 13,7488,543
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6799,122
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2937,639
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6087,835
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6298,469
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4458,355
Thompson, MbCanada 13,9098,644
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0398,724
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5769,058
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4828,999
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4678,990
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6409,097
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2728,869
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9509,911
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7865,460
TaiyuanChina 10,8376,734
TaoyuanChina 9,2285,734
TengchongChina 10,6856,640
TønderDenmark 18,27511,356
TylstrupDenmark 18,06211,224
TystofteDenmark 18,12711,265
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5618,427
TahrirEgypt 16,31610,139
TantaEgypt 16,30010,129
TallinEstonia 17,20910,694
TartuEstonia 17,15510,660
TampereFinland 17,15010,657
TurkuFinland 17,27110,733
ToulonFrance 18,87411,729
ToulouseFrance 19,24511,959
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2223,245
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1922,605
TchibanGabon 14,4859,001
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7449,783
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70811,625
TamaleGhana 16,12710,021
ThessalonikiGreece 17,43610,835
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,35910,787
TimehriGuyana 13,6338,472
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9587,431
TelaHonduras 12,0617,495
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0476,865
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0476,865
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5314,059
TabrizIran 15,4789,618
TeheranIran 14,9589,295
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0639,982
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,89311,119
TarvisioItaly 18,28611,363
TermoliItaly 18,12111,261
TorinoItaly 18,74411,648
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,75111,652
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,16211,286
TrevicoItaly 18,07411,232
TrevisoItaly 18,39611,432
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,27411,356
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,75011,651
TabouIvory Coast 15,6359,716
TadotsuJapan 9,4995,903
TakadaJapan 9,6115,972
TakamatsuJapan 9,4905,897
TakayamaJapan 9,5515,935
TanegashimaJapan 9,2675,758
TatenoJapan 9,4395,865
TateyamaJapan 9,3385,803
TokushimaJapan 9,4445,869
TokyoJapan 9,4135,849
TomakomaiJapan 10,0706,258
TottoriJapan 9,5995,965
ToyamaJapan 9,6095,971
ToyookaJapan 9,5815,954
TsuJapan 9,4345,863
TsurugaJapan 9,5455,931
TsuyamaJapan 9,5665,945
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7219,148
TripoliLebanon 16,12910,023
TobrukLibya 16,92310,516
TripoliLibya 17,78711,053
TelsiaiLithuania 17,47810,861
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9826,824
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5236,539
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8626,750
ThyoloMalawi 12,0237,471
TawauMalaysia 7,5764,708
TessalitMali 17,25610,723
TimbuktuMali 16,97010,545
TombMali 16,96410,542
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,19110,683
TacubayaMexico 11,4097,090
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7207,283
TarialanMongolia 12,3897,699
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5317,787
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2567,616
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8077,337
TangierMorocco 19,09611,867
TarfayaMorocco 18,19911,309
TazaMorocco 18,89011,738
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4426,489
TaungooMyanmar 10,3366,423
ThandweMyanmar 10,4576,498
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4761,539
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 234145
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 828515
TapanuiNew Zealand 312194
TauherenikauNew Zealand 418260
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 618384
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 672418
TaurangaNew Zealand 776482
Te AnauNew Zealand 370230
Te ArohaNew Zealand 769478
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 763474
Te KuitiNew Zealand 670416
Te TekoNew Zealand 769478
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 560348
TemukaNew Zealand 6641
TimaruNew Zealand 7345
Totara FlatNew Zealand 168104
TahouaNiger 16,55810,289
TillaberyNiger 16,59810,314
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9796,201
TromsoNorway 16,75910,414
TrondheimNorway 17,53210,895
ThumraitOman 13,5728,434
TacnaPeru 10,6916,643
TarapotoPeru 11,2156,969
TrujilloPeru 10,8806,761
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7294,803
TorunPoland 17,80511,064
TimisoaraRomania 17,69310,995
TambovRussia 16,29710,127
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2678,866
TaraRussia 14,3568,921
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5009,010
TermezRussia 13,8178,586
TernejRussia 10,4696,506
TobolskRussia 14,7479,164
TomskRussia 13,7608,551
Tot’MaRussia 16,20810,072
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4909,626
TuapseRussia 16,28410,119
TuraRussia 13,5258,405
TurukhanskRussia 14,1028,763
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9159,268
TortosaSpain 19,22811,948
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7116,656
TokerSudan 14,9049,261
TartousSyria 16,14610,033
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2095,723
TaboraTanzania 13,2048,205
TakThailand 9,9776,200
TrangThailand 9,1875,709
TabligboTogo 15,7709,800
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0156,845
TunisTunisia 18,27611,357
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0519,353
TireeUk 18,60011,558
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,67611,606
TernopilUkraine 17,37810,799
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2556,372
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4718,371
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2787,629
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3798,314
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3458,293
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3198,277
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2058,827
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0119,328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0978,139
Temple, TxUsa 12,4007,705
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8007,954
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1628,179
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0768,747
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4308,346
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0588,736
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0577,492
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0638,117
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6059,076
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3427,670
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6529,105
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5147,155
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8567,989
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2748,248
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8128,583
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9068,641
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4648,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -