New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6734,768
UaupesBrazil 12,4547,739
UbatubaBrazil 11,6467,237
UberabaBrazil 11,8737,378
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5788,437
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8127,962
UpernavikGreenland 15,9609,918
UummannaqGreenland 16,19110,062
UdineItaly 18,31511,381
Ustica IslandItaly 18,14711,277
UenoJapan 9,4525,874
UnzendakeJapan 9,4965,901
UrakawaJapan 9,9876,206
UshibukaJapan 9,4555,875
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4985,902
UwajimaJapan 9,4455,869
UkmergeLithuania 17,35110,782
UtenaLithuania 17,29410,746
UlaangomMongolia 12,9498,047
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0077,461
UlgiiMongolia 13,0158,088
UliastaiMongolia 12,5357,789
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9178,027
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7687,313
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9336,172
UfaRussia 15,3889,562
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7259,150
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2867,635
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4357,106
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3477,673
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6819,744
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1566,933
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0707,501
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3167,653
Umm BeninSudan 14,7529,167
UmeňSweden 17,15610,661
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4285,859
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7516,059
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9676,194
UrfaTurkey 16,0289,960
UsakTurkey 16,84810,470
Uman’Ukraine 17,04310,591
UzgorodUkraine 17,62710,954
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2648,864
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0838,751
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6638,490
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9788,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -