New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winchmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winchmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winchmore with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7149,765
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3639,547
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5289,649
YaoundeCameroon 15,1679,425
YokoCameroon 15,3119,514
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4709,613
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4958,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3908,321
YanjiChina 10,5156,534
YichangChina 10,3126,408
YinchuanChina 11,2727,004
YiningChina 13,2318,222
YariguiesColombia 12,4947,764
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6838,503
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6998,513
YazdIran 14,5069,014
YakushimaJapan 9,2485,747
YamagataJapan 9,6576,001
YamaguchiJapan 9,5835,955
YokkaichiJapan 9,4535,874
YokohamaJapan 9,3925,836
YonagoJapan 9,6305,984
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0735,638
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8334,246
YeMyanmar 9,9406,177
YolaNigeria 15,6839,746
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8056,093
YurimaguasPeru 11,2847,012
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1469,412
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4896,518
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5879,065
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0437,484
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3137,651
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4817,756
York, PaUsa 14,4738,993
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2688,866
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3027,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -